Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Caroline VANDENBULCKE

Name: Caroline Vandenbulcke
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter52.85827/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:24.42806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1000 meter1:48.28127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:49.94327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
3000 meter6:45.48711/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter (2): 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames Sen.+Masters
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 4th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames Senioren B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 4th
05/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Junior ABC + Senior + Masters Div A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDames Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie B
    1000 meter: 5th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Women Junior A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
52.85827/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
53.11507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.17627/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
53.3005/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 3 
53.42626/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.45227/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
53.5105/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
53.69217/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
53.72207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
53.8105/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
53.92207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
54.0105/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 2 
54.06516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.14007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
54.55617/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
55.8417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
56.0417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:04.3517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:24.42806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:43.95907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.28127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:49.3605/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 3 
1:49.50606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:49.7417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.7917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:49.8405/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.11116/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.3405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 2 
1:50.82016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:50.9205/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.45526/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.66806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:52.50226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.52916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.9717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.68727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:56.52827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:06.68726/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.94327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:52.27127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:53.33027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
2:58.31117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.4005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Daphne Merlevede, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Alexander Van Buren, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.4017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 1: Enzo Proost, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
5:03.82026/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Tilde De Vriendt, Mauro Defrancq, Koen Turcksin, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
P27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent - B: Daphne Merlevede, Alexander Van Buren, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports