Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nienke SCHEPERS

Name: Nienke Schepers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.30625/02/17Lommel BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter34.0719/01/26Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018-2019
500 meter47.07031/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:20.05023/02/19Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:37.20431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:31.86611/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
29/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 17th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 30th
10/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 15th
30/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 12th
26/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    1000 m: 23rd,   1500 m: 35th
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.07031/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
47.48215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
47.73216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
47.74501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
47.75029/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
48.11218/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.25801/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group D 
48.3422/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.3426/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
48.34001/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
48.54016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
48.55611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
48.5826/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.6429/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
48.7410/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Final, Group 2 
48.7522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
48.77410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
48.9210/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.9410/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.5730/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
49.5929/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.65111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
50.1630/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 3 
50.2030/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.3226/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 2 
1:15.48216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:18.3429/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:37.20431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:37.92902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:39.93616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.42329/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
1:40.7222/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:42.95812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:43.36612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:43.47011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:47.0429/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 4 
1:47.88229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:47.98129/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group D 
1:54.87517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
P19/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.36831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:35.68815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:35.95901/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:39.88710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:40.10818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.49615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:42.18110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:43.40910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:47.4630/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
(IRTA/YDS: Gert-Jan Goeminne, Martijn Schepers, Nienke Schepers, Koen Turcksin)
4:48.5029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Louis Bongers, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers)
4:56.33829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group A 
(SVU-YDS-IHCL: Esther Gijsbers, Nienke Schepers, Kiek Straathof, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers