Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN KERCKVOORDE, Evelien

Name: Van Kerckvoorde, Evelien
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 19 July 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
UPID: STBEL21907200001
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.11414/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter32.61831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.43603/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:15.17727/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:36.55104/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:29.75203/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th
28/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupLadies
    500 m: 57th,   1000 m: 65th,   1500 m: 54th
05/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupLadies
    500 m: 62nd,   1000 m: 63rd,   1500 m: 59th
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesLadies Sen. A/B + Jun. B/C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentLadies Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 12th
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 20th,   1500 m: 13th
11/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDames Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Ladies Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   777 m: 1st,   1000 m: 1st
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesLadies+Men Junior B/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
45.43603/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
45.99210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.08510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.13702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.16703/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
46.22803/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
46.30911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
46.36209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.59903/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
46.66310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
46.83824/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
46.92211/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.27623/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
47.34805/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
47.42901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.42902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.47231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.47810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.54311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
47.59724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
47.65231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
47.66102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
47.73607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.82711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
47.90228/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
48.04302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.21307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.37804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.4413/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
48.51622/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
48.61711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
48.78122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.25822/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
49.43014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
50.02104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
50.06814/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
54.75004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.46001/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:23.68031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.55104/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:38.50411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.21210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.69106/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
1:39.73424/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:40.27511/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.59702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:41.51402/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.09802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.17107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:42.24025/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:42.34907/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:42.37310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.86529/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
1:45.61214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:45.71311/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:46.07431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.70531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:47.72311/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
1:48.65003/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:51.68712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:51.97811/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 3 
1:55.51022/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:57.71214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:57.8913/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
2:29.48303/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
P04/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P24/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.75203/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:33.29103/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
2:35.30228/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupHeats 
2:37.76507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:38.77923/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:39.99905/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupHeats 
2:40.97810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:41.45601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:42.33811/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:42.89301/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:43.00201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:43.14010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:44.37201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:45.0313/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Super Final, Groep 1 
2:45.94709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.4713/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
2:46.61511/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:46.98209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.65802/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:48.26710/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.39114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
3:08.83823/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
P09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.66106/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupHeats 
(BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Hanne Desmet, Daphne Merlevede, Evelien Van Kerckvoorde)
4:51.14607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(All stars: Wim De Deyne, Timofey Donskoi, Susanne Kampp, Evelien Van Kerckvoorde)
5:39.38511/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Amélie Coremans, Evelien Van Kerckvoorde, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
eraton
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de