Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aleksandr ZHERMANOV

Name: Aleksandr Zhermanov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belarus
Club: Skating Union of Belarus, Minsk
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter43.15201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1000 meter1:28.70102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:18.35701/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 9th
25/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 1st
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 10th,   1500 m: 8th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    1000 m: 35th,   1500 m (2): 33rd
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (2): 37th,   1500 m: 38th
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 10th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 35th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 42nd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.15201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
43.33531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
43.66307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
43.80723/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.09909/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.11708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.15823/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
44.45123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
44.53823/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.84730/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
45.03026/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.12622/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.42725/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
45.57920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
45.76230/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.84820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.45226/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:28.70102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:31.37624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.56122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:31.97022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:32.19331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:32.44529/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
1:32.73826/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:32.75015/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.08422/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.36730/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.01824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.81930/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.26015/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
1:58.09724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
P27/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:18.35701/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:20.56231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:23.34731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:25.25922/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:25.27425/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:25.33125/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
2:27.10307/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:27.39329/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:27.81101/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:32.56322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:32.65913/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
2:33.53613/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.41220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:38.37620/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:38.38022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.15106/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
2:50.05007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
2:51.79629/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
2:52.96123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
3:04.42315/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Artsemi Slabodnik, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
YC29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.17423/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Ilya Dzmitryinka, Vladislav Mikhailov, Artsemi Slabodnik, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
4:19.01331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Uladzislau Akimau, Ilya Dzmitryinka, Mikita Mihdaliou, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
4:29.08530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Ilya Dzmitryinka, Mikita Mihdaliou, Artsemi Slabodnik, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
 
5000 meter relay
7:12.30707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BELARUS: Ilya Dzmitryinka, Ivan Lahimakhay, Artsemi Slabodnik, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
7:15.93622/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Artsem Aliatdzinau, Heorhi Arlou, Ivan Lahimakhay, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo