Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA

Name: Katsiaryna Chystaya
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belarus
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter41.50325/01/14Orsha BLREVO cup 2 - Orsha Cup
500 meter45.94631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:36.64424/01/14Orsha BLREVO cup 2 - Orsha Cup
1000 meter1:36.27007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:30.43401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 3rd
25/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 4th
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 3rd
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    1500 m: 31st
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    1000 m: 36th,   1500 m (2): 39th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.94631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
46.35901/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
46.95223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
47.09530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
47.55626/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 1 
47.82126/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
48.19623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.21323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.25230/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.44030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.63423/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
48.74323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.27007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:38.49208/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:41.45624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.50224/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
1:43.82727/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:44.87915/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.22322/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.12522/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:51.67827/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:55.76915/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
2:04.50124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.43401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:30.49009/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.51231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:35.00607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:38.23825/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:39.07222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.75022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:42.82020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.29013/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:48.72113/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:02.50120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.25123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(MINSK: Artsem Aliatdzinau, Katsiaryna Chystaya, Arina Kazlova, Artsemi Slabodnik)
3:04.42315/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Artsemi Slabodnik, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanov)
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.56307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
4:29.28124/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Hanna Izafatava, Eleanora Samoilava, Volha Talayeva)
4:33.23331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Eleanora Samoilava, Maryia Tseselkina)
4:34.90130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
4:35.36922/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
4:35.86901/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Eleanora Samoilava, Maryia Tseselkina)
4:38.03902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Eleanora Samoilava, Maryia Tseselkina)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro