Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GIUROVA, Kalina

Name: Giurova, Kalina
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2018/2019)
Home Country: Bulgaria
Club: Skate Club Ice Stars, Sofia
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter32.08531/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia Series
333 meter40.05218/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia Series
500 meter52.24327/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:24.50116/02/14Sofia BULBulgarian Cup 3
1000 meter1:47.40317/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1500 meter2:51.69327/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 11th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th
24/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Junior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 23rd
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 63rd,   500 m: 64th,   1000 m: 49th,   1500 m: 60th
17/03/18Sofia BULNational Overall Championships BulgariaJunior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
54.14016/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
54.19125/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
54.30914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.31025/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
54.86716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
55.17703/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
55.41708/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
55.48716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
55.53817/03/18Sofia BULNational Overall Championships BulgariaFinal, Group 1 
55.90009/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
56.33502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:51.60610/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
1:52.27515/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.09909/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.37804/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:53.40618/03/18Sofia BULNational Overall Championships BulgariaFinal, Group 1 
1:54.52917/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:55.44117/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
1:55.50816/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.86526/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:58.12325/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:59.68609/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
2:01.69202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:54.28415/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.31803/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:58.74102/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:59.27318/03/18Sofia BULNational Overall Championships BulgariaSuper Final, Group 1 
3:00.88424/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
3:00.96624/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
3:01.34108/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
3:02.22417/03/18Sofia BULNational Overall Championships BulgariaFinal, Group 1 
3:03.97715/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:04.48813/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:06.13015/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
3:39.29608/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
5:14.39524/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Bulgaria: Kaloyan Angelov, Kalina Giurova, Jana Milkova, Georgi Tsvetkov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates