Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sonya STOYANOVA

Name: Sonya Stoyanova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Bulgaria
Club: Skate Club Ice Stars, Sofia
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter29.19512/12/15Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
333 meter37.64217/03/18Sofia BULBUL - National Championships - Overall
500 meter50.97322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:23.06605/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open
1000 meter1:45.49416/03/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Overall
1500 meter3:07.74501/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian Open

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 29th,   777 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 17th
30/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
07/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
15/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR D GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 15th,   777 m: 14th,   1000 m: 9th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
50.97322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.16807/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Semi Final, Group 1 
52.22322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
52.59822/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.90907/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
53.38218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.60207/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 2 
53.91219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
53.91609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
54.04815/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 4 
54.16830/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
54.49908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
54.63519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
54.74715/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
54.77509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:11.69409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:23.33730/11/99Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.64120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:24.44619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.24316/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.25223/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:25.47208/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
1:25.63601/12/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
1:25.86316/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
1:26.70710/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
1:27.39808/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:27.85209/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.37423/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.03316/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 3 
P20/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
P10/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.69121/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:48.41918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:49.20507/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
1:49.67807/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:50.58318/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.89808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.99008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.60221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.78515/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 2 
1:53.90030/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
1:56.90415/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
2:00.34008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:07.99218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:36.22720/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(BULGARIA: Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova)
3:36.22720/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(BULGARIA: Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova)
3:36.22720/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(BULGARIA: Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova)
3:36.22720/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(BULGARIA: Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Adelina Chancheva, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Michaela Petrova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova, Sonya Stoyanova)
3:58.54908/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
(SCIS Sofia: Lora Apostolova, Niya Petseva, Sonya Stoyanova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo