Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Adela BICANOVA

Name: Adela Bicanova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.09022/01/11Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter35.25027/08/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP 2012
500 meter47.04520/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa Cup
777 meter1:18.05217/03/13Baselga di Pine ITAJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:42.18423/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy
1500 meter2:39.47928/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa Cup

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Junior A Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Junior A Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 14th
02/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    500 m: 48th,   1000 m: 61st,   1500 m: 27th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
48.62316/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Semi Final, Group 2 
48.77914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Heats, Group 1 
49.18902/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
49.48326/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Heats, Group 1 
49.72903/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
49.88216/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Final, Group 3 
50.12409/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
50.75227/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Final, Group 3 
50.82008/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P14/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.36517/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Final, Group 2 
1:46.25215/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.34717/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Heats, Group 1 
1:48.13017/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:48.98628/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Final, Group 3 
1:49.97110/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
1:50.02315/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Heats, Group 1 
1:56.68504/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
1:59.82309/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:00.23527/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Heats, Group 1 
2:02.56102/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:39.99302/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:48.91513/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Heats, Group 1 
2:49.46403/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:52.53815/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Heats, Group 1 
2:53.30115/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4Final, Group 2 
2:58.72508/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
3:00.30126/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Final, Group 3 
3:02.87013/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Final, Group 1 
3:04.52826/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Heats, Group 1 
3:09.99008/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.03028/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5Final, Group 1 
(Czech Republic: Adela Bicanova, Milada Dosla, Tereza Pfeiferova, Petra Vankova)
4:34.71002/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Adela Bicanova, Milada Dosla, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:40.14713/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2Final, Group 1 
(Czech Republic: Adela Bicanova, Milada Dosla, Tereza Pfeiferova, Petra Vankova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec