Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Petra VANKOVA

Name: Petra Vankova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: BZK Praha, Praha
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.1430/01/10Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter34.97313/02/11Munchen GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
500 meter45.77905/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter Universiade
777 meter1:15.28720/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:32.22009/11/18Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup 2
1500 meter2:26.19909/12/16Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-3

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Sen + A + B + C2 Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 2nd
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 1st
06/10/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovak cup 1Senior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Ladies
    1000 m (2): 31st,   1500 m: 30th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Ladies
    1000 m: 29th,   1500 m (2): 30th
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 5th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    1000 m: 30th,   1500 m (2): 36th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.34506/10/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovak cup 1Final, Group 1 
47.38623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.52923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
47.74506/10/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovak cup 1Heats, Group 1 
48.09220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.35319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.40519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.06731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 2 
55.00030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.83031/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 3 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:35.13407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:36.20108/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:37.18429/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
1:37.26710/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:38.63730/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:39.28506/10/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovak cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:40.13808/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:41.18222/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.05606/10/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovak cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:44.76822/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.64915/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.91215/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.08909/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:34.89918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:35.55307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:39.23708/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:40.15831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:42.57329/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:44.47309/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:47.06320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.81001/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
2:50.11231/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
2:53.79320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
3:00.96913/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:34.68518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.35707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Michaela Sejpalova-Hruzova, Petra Vankova)
4:21.55825/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Tereza Pfeiferova, Michaela Sejpalova-Hruzova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:22.16526/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Tereza Pfeiferova, Michaela Sejpalova-Hruzova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:25.04024/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Tereza Pfeiferova, Michaela Sejpalova-Hruzova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:30.08523/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:47.33530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer