Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Simon BASTIER

Name: Simon Bastier
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter31.24428/03/15Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion
333 meter38.23202/04/17Belfort FRATrophee National
500 meter44.71026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:20.64804/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:32.22527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:19.75626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackOPEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 15th,   1500 mètres: 8th
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJunior_B_Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 22nd,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 22nd,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.71026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.17626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
45.19825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
45.23211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.46824/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
45.83324/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe B 
1:01.59124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackSéries, Groupe A 
1:15.008/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.22527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:33.42625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:33.70127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:37.609/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.909/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:11.14212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
P25/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe C 
 
1500 meter
2:19.75626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:22.98111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.30626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:24.26425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:24.308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:28.19724/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:29.17426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:30.45024/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe B 
2:32.57911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.508/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.68324/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:48.43011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.29812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(US Orléans: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Gabin Carrie, Franck Edward Julien Tekam)
4:15.20525/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
(Relais 2: Simon Bastier, Matheo Grall, Tifany Huot Marchand, Sébastien Lepape)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV