Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Arty CLAREY
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 16th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 24th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 40th, 500 meter: 42nd, 1000 meter: 36th, 1500 meter: 33rd | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 33rd, 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 31st | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 28th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 29th, 1500 meter: 28th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
48 | .166 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
48 | .817 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
49 | .083 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .092 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .240 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .256 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .287 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .505 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .592 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .856 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group F | |
49 | .911 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .972 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .000 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .140 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .239 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
50 | .515 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .754 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group J | |
51 | .141 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group I | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:23 | .062 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:24 | .071 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:44 | .356 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:45 | .142 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .460 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .505 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:47 | .758 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
1:48 | .095 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .371 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:48 | .642 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group F | |
1:48 | .717 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:48 | .916 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .114 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:49 | .937 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .798 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:51 | .542 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group G | |
1:52 | .863 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group D | |
1:53 | .781 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:22 | .718 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Nottingham IRC: Arty Clarey, Willem Murray, Freddie Polak) |
| P | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Great Britian: Chloe Cameron, Arty Clarey, Adam Hill Jnr, Alexandra Snowdon) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:42 | .998 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (ALD: Arty Clarey, Adam Hill Jnr, Freddie Polak, German Shmayger) |
5:05 | .323 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Great Britain: Arty Clarey, Adam Hill Jnr, Freddie Polak, German Shmayger) |
| P | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Nottingham B: Arty Clarey, Tom Harris, Talya Kaye, Sam Lloyd) |
|
|
|
|