Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kyle ROSS-WADDELL

Name: Kyle Ross-Waddell
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter30.66727/10/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -2
333 meter37.15005/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter42.48431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:14.85906/01/19Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
1000 meter1:28.05114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
1500 meter2:23.15607/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 19th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 47th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 47th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 23rd
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 30th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 51st
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 45th,   1500 m: 46th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.48431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
42.68916/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
42.90411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
43.04907/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
43.10014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
43.10516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.16611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.31614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
43.46010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.50211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
43.52315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
43.60807/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 11 
43.70314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
44.00205/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
44.02105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
44.03107/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 3 
44.05413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
44.12210/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
44.25610/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.78907/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
45.00810/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
49.01705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
P01/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:28.05114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:29.31817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:29.45907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:29.93208/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.10517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:30.74614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:31.11416/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.14915/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:31.40808/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 3 
1:32.56808/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:32.90816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:34.41209/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:36.29112/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:36.74612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:36.90008/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 8 
1:39.81711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.65415/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:42.03705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.90909/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.00009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.01505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:53.60608/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:59.03305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.27214/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:24.37409/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:25.89913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:26.28707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:26.60406/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:30.40315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:30.45715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.24606/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 7 
2:32.21410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:32.25410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:32.34813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:32.50106/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
2:36.77813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:41.75004/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.84504/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:49.83910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:50.17615/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:53.83504/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.23531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Solomon Prempeh, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
4:45.06805/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell)
 
5000 meter relay
7:41.49314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Kyle Ross-Waddell, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:45.04105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro