Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paul WORTH

Name: Paul Worth
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011

Personal records:
500 meter42.46828/03/10Bormio ITAWorld Championships Teams
1000 meter1:31.06428/09/08Den Haag NEDInvitation Cup
1500 meter2:21.09219/10/08Salt Lake City USASamsung ISU World Cup
3000 meter5:36.33015/10/06Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (LM-1) + Trentino Cup

Classifications in season 2010/2011:
07/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalMen StarClass+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
26/01/11Erzurum TURWinter UniversiadeMen
    500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 35th
09/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 metre: 5th,   1000 metre: 9th,   1500 metre: 5th,   3000m Super Fin: 4th

Results in season 2010/2011:
500 meter
44.42329/01/11Erzurum TURWinter UniversiadePreliminaries, Group 1 
45.50608/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1 
45.52808/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalSemi Final, Group 2 
45.80708/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 3 
46.14709/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
46.91609/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
46.91809/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:31.70409/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 2 
1:34.04709/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.63330/01/11Erzurum TURWinter UniversiadePreliminaries, Group 1 
1:44.87008/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1 
1:47.30110/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
1:47.97010/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.88128/01/11Erzurum TURWinter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
2:34.26807/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalHeats, Group 1Video
2:35.92707/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal, Group 1 
2:37.97009/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
2:49.75009/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
6:08.46210/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:23.33308/01/11Odense DENStarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish InternationalFinal 
(Nottingham IRC: Triston Adams, Josh Cheetham, Mark Worth, Paul Worth)
4:40.60410/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
(NOTTINGHAM A: Josh Cheetham, Gemma Cooper, Jack Whelbourne, Paul Worth)
 
5000 meter relay
7:33.57110/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(NOTTINGHAM A: Josh Cheetham, Gemma Cooper, Jack Whelbourne, Paul Worth)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer