Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Willem MURRAY
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Boys Junior D | Overall Ranking: 7th, 333 meter: 8th, 500 meter: 7th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN D MEN | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 14th, 777 meter: 8th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 29th, 500 meter: 27th, 777 meter: 30th, 1000 meter: 23rd | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 31st, 500 meter: 31st, 777 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 30th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 3rd | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior D | Overall Ranking: 33rd, 500 meter: 31st, 777 meter: 31st, 1000 meter: 35th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
53 | .368 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
53 | .693 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .706 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
53 | .710 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .968 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
54 | .286 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group H | |
54 | .292 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .319 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
54 | .488 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .520 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .939 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
54 | .984 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
55 | .374 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
56 | .017 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
56 | .059 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
56 | .365 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group G | |
57 | .024 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
57 | .075 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group G | |
57 | .253 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
58 | .300 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:22 | .851 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:24 | .384 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:25 | .178 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:25 | .846 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:26 | .590 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:26 | .855 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group G | |
1:27 | .059 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group F | |
1:27 | .425 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:28 | .164 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group F | |
1:28 | .519 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:28 | .796 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .911 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:28 | .997 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:29 | .564 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:30 | .292 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:30 | .350 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:30 | .609 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
1:30 | .655 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group D | |
1:32 | .687 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:41 | .300 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:58 | .551 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:22 | .718 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Nottingham IRC: Arty Clarey, Willem Murray, Freddie Polak) |
|
|
|
|