Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ollie ROWE

Name: Ollie Rowe
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter30.69001/03/15Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
333 meter35.11802/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter44.32611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
777 meter1:13.83631/03/19 GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:32.75817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:24.37415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 11th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 39th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 47th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 36th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior Boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.32611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
44.58410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.66911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
44.76310/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
44.98816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.07311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.22113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
45.32715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.56314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.60610/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
45.79016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
48.07805/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:00.02516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:15.25310/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P05/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.75817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:32.92917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.68816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:35.25115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group GVideo
1:35.66816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.65109/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:37.50211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:38.78012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:38.82312/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
1:41.36815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:42.05505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
1:57.36609/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:59.05605/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
P14/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
P05/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.37415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:24.64615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group FVideo
2:30.60613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
2:33.27013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:37.10710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
2:40.24113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:42.98404/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.74404/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:55.27904/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.88616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain: Matt Gardner, Ollie Rowe, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
4:33.05705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Jonathan Moody, Peter Riches, Ollie Rowe)
 
5000 meter relay
7:29.06305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Theo Collins, Jonathan Moody, Peter Riches, Ollie Rowe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers