Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matt GARDNER

Name: Matt Gardner
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Sheffield Speed Skating Club, Sheffield
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.79315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
777 meter1:19.82406/01/19Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
1000 meter1:31.45217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:27.08415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 24th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 26th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 26th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.79315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.02713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
45.19514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
45.46020/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
45.57616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group FVideo
45.66510/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.74714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
45.80614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
46.03905/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
46.05205/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
46.05905/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
46.15410/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
P10/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
 
1000 meter
1:31.45217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:32.10717/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:32.42815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:33.30518/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:36.02314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:36.92609/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:37.69109/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.31409/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:40.01105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
1:40.05105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.12316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:55.08505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.08415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:27.51013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:31.43404/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:32.12115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:32.86813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:35.32013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:35.93315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:40.02904/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
3:25.70704/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.88616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain: Matt Gardner, Ollie Rowe, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
4:49.07905/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
(Sheffield: Matt Gardner, Fiona Harrison, Fern Taylor, Bradley Wills)
4:55.01705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Sheffield: Matt Gardner, Fiona Harrison, Fern Taylor, Bradley Wills)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Engo