Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Westley YATES

Name: Westley Yates
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Great Britain
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter43.31711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
777 meter1:14.95806/01/19Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
1000 meter1:29.12407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:20.68407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
3000 meter5:56.08105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great Britain

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 20th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 11th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 22nd
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 42nd
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 40th,   1500 m: 40th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.31711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
43.82211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
43.90613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.92415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.09605/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
44.33114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.39216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
44.73616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
45.10014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
46.04805/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
54.43314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
57.29310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:29.12407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:30.19514/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:30.52408/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.81417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:31.15516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:32.36917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:33.78715/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
1:34.08714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.88112/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:49.00505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:49.05005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:00.32512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
P16/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:20.68407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:22.32315/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:22.32915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:24.00710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:29.70913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.70910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:33.23110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:35.59113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:36.56513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:40.65014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:43.19804/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:48.08104/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
2:50.84915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:51.79709/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
 
3000 meter
5:56.08105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.88616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain: Matt Gardner, Ollie Rowe, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
 
5000 meter relay
7:26.01005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Mohawks A: Niall Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV