Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rebecca COLLETT

Name: Rebecca Collett
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
500 meter51.46230/03/08Dundee GBRNational Championships GBR
1000 meter1:45.00313/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day
1500 meter2:46.28020/10/07Champéry SUIStarClass 2 (AS-1)

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
14/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Ladies StarClass/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 17th
12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayLadies StarClass
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 10th
23/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupLadies StarClass/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
19/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadeLadies
    500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 34th,   3000 meter: 32nd

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
51.41420/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadePreliminaries, Group 1 
51.52614/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 3 
51.57213/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
52.16516/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 4 
52.31623/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
52.58715/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.35715/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:20.00224/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 3 
1:28.52224/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.00313/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 2 
1:47.55423/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
1:49.65112/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
1:49.74425/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 3 
1:49.86714/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:50.33825/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.45614/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 4 
1:51.12214/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.14624/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.36519/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
2:45.38023/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
2:51.79823/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 2 
2:53.49014/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 2 
2:55.91914/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:52.43722/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadeHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:41.51120/02/09Harbin CHN24th Winter UniversiadeSemi Final, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Rebecca Collett, Gemma Cooper, Charlotte Gilmartin, Alex Stanley)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport