Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HAYWARD, Charlotte

Name: Hayward, Charlotte
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 2 July 1999
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Mohawks Ice Racing Club, Solihull
UPID: STGBR20207199901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter29.33309/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish Championships
333 meter38.17930/03/13Gent BEL33rd Easter Cup - Golden Sun Award
500 meter47.98530/11/99München GER10. Munich Open
777 meter1:20.28701/03/15Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
1000 meter1:41.44030/11/99Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)
1500 meter2:41.70030/11/99Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampLadies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/09/16Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenGroup 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 10th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 19th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 12th
04/03/17München GER10. Munich OpenLadies Sen / Jun A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th
01/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Ladies Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 4th
23/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenJunior A & B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.98530/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.42230/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
48.44218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.86030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
48.93205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.97405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
49.00030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
49.07030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.10930/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
49.11705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
49.19430/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 3 
49.19818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
49.48805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
49.5223/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
49.52318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
49.59603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
49.93105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
50.01104/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.06030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
50.2423/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenHeats, Group 1 
50.26217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.61830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
50.72230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:04.18902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P05/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
P30/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.74930/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.62605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.56203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.94902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.99430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:44.37206/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:45.06030/11/99Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:45.22218/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.48804/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:48.16505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.08919/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:49.84206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.08106/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:51.35930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.08430/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:52.23606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:53.53130/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:56.08506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
2:00.62730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:03.14318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:06.21030/11/99München GER10. Munich OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:07.61604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:13.0623/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:43.11802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:50.91804/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:54.08317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:54.77017/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:55.05330/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
3:06.31304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
3:09.42302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
3:11.71930/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
3:16.63830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:37.1023/04/17Nottingham GBRNottingham OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Mohawks: Charlotte Hayward, Skylar Kan, Natasha Nemeth-Knight)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.23630/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
(Mohawks B: Charlotte Hayward, Robert Mitchell, Natasha Nemeth-Knight, Niall Treacy)
4:45.63230/11/99Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Mohawks B: Charlotte Hayward, Robert Mitchell, Natasha Nemeth-Knight, Niall Treacy)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports