Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Isabelle ROBERTS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 9th | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 34th, 500 meter: 39th, 1000 meter: 22nd, 1500 meter: 53rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 13th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Senior Ladies | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 19th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Ladies | 1000 m: 42nd, 1500 m (2): 38th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Ladies | 1000 m (2): 38th, 1500 m: 33rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
47 | .072 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 11 | |
47 | .178 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .300 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .784 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
47 | .872 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
48 | .052 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
48 | .078 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
48 | .100 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .312 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .351 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .600 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
48 | .763 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .042 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .083 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 2 | |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .651 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:36 | .037 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
1:36 | .651 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .049 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:37 | .839 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:38 | .354 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:38 | .380 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:38 | .940 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
1:39 | .382 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .688 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 5 | |
1:40 | .534 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:41 | .265 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:42 | .536 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
1:43 | .748 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:44 | .615 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:45 | .001 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .563 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .749 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:58 | .047 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:30 | .360 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
2:31 | .645 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
2:37 | .078 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
2:37 | .221 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .174 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:38 | .977 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .697 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:40 | .847 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
2:41 | .238 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:41 | .419 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:41 | .877 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .577 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
2:47 | .199 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:48 | .991 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
2:54 | .418 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
3:08 | .991 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
| P | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:19 | .033 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson) |
4:20 | .906 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson) |
4:35 | .570 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Talya Kaye, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson) |
4:45 | .068 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell) |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Great Britain: Charlotte Hayward, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Olivia Weedon) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:45 | .041 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell) |
|
|
|
|