Events
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bent SCHOOB

Name: Bent Schoob
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.83204/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter36.65510/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
500 meter46.82829/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:16.53306/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
1000 meter1:37.56901/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:36.42329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter(2): 2nd
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 21st
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 17th
30/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupJunioren WYOG
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 m (2): 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 m (2): 5th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 32nd
29/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.82829/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
47.38329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
47.53601/12/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.68222/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
47.72822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group CVideo
47.92201/12/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
47.95723/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
47.96223/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
47.98722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
48.00523/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
48.11221/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
48.24430/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.71605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
48.96905/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.02926/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.12605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.31926/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
49.32723/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group EVideo
49.34926/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group EVideo
49.62825/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
P30/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.53306/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.25506/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.56901/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:38.11101/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:40.00806/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:40.54124/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group HVideo
1:41.54623/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.04605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:42.70726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:43.34727/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:43.40623/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:44.28805/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.23405/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.76823/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:46.74130/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
1:48.46124/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:49.67430/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.18527/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group EVideo
1:53.50830/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.21822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
2:02.41230/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
P23/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
P01/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.42329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.88322/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group C 
2:48.76321/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:52.29125/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:53.97725/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:55.36022/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:57.19721/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group E 
3:00.54529/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
3:11.40121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
3:16.07601/12/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.45727/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Silja Gustavs, Wilhelm Friedrich Harder, Bent Schoob, Franziska Zander)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.53222/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
(ETR: Hannes Enger, Gustav Hamann, Wilhelm Friedrich Harder, Bent Schoob)
4:56.17726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Hannes Enger, Wilhelm Friedrich Harder, Louis Ross, Bent Schoob)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer