Events
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yanghun Ben JUNG

Name: Yanghun Ben Jung
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter41.43509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1000 meter1:25.66607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:19.86631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 6th
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (1): 33rd,   1000 m: 33rd
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    500 m: 32nd,   1000 m (1): 32nd
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 7th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 8th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 25th,   1500 m: 26th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 40th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    500 m: 36th,   1000 m (1): 26th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
41.43509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
41.58108/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
41.84701/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
42.06007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
42.18202/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.31501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
42.57516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.67431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
42.79214/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
42.85813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
42.96013/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
43.04310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.06709/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.10211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
43.33705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.41213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
43.55014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
43.57005/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.61613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.88910/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.29611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
45.75014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:15.33805/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:25.66607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:26.39401/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
1:26.61606/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:26.80903/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.23102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:28.04508/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:28.86214/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:28.97409/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.23414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:29.50515/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:29.58308/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.36531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:30.40915/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.88215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:32.03312/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
1:32.92806/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.97112/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:37.27306/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:19.86631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:21.21201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:22.52313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:28.22631/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:29.82712/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:33.69210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:36.76413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:41.52613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:47.27505/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:47.28512/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:49.03605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:49.57310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.00008/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel)
2:43.52401/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel)
2:45.37507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Bianca Walter)
2:45.41608/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Repechage 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel)
2:46.33612/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Germany A: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel)
2:47.40201/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Repechage 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel)
2:51.29613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, DVideo
(Germany B: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig)
 
3000 meter relay
4:35.78431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper, Till Schäfer, Robin Tenzer)
 
5000 meter relay
6:51.41108/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
6:54.18612/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Germany: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
6:54.18612/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Germany: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
7:05.21301/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Repechage 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
7:12.23213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, A 
(Germany: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
7:22.22808/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Repechage 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport