Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BENDIG, Robin

Name: Bendig, Robin
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2018/2019)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.92022/01/11Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter35.30302/03/13Mannheim GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
500 meter43.65621/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:14.15228/02/15Munich GERMunich Open
1000 meter1:27.99619/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2
1500 meter2:21.20620/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
23/09/17Dresden GERVereinswettkampfLG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 5th
18/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 15th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 14th
10/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenJunioren A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
43.65621/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.83818/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Final, Group 1 
44.00718/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.16201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.18111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
44.27820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.48714/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Final, Group 2 
44.85210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
44.88218/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Heats, Group 1 
44.89614/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.03914/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
45.16110/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenFinal, Group 2 
46.03011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
46.91909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.12810/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.13902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 7Video
47.71310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
P10/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:27.99619/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:29.30611/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenFinal, Group 1 
1:29.49123/09/17Dresden GERVereinswettkampfFinal, Group 1 
1:30.85003/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:31.82723/09/17Dresden GERVereinswettkampfHeats, Group 1 
1:33.48902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.61421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.90211/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
1:34.11911/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:34.18812/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:34.44419/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Final, Group 1 
1:34.97602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.84310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.24519/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Heats, Group 1 
1:38.27911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.51215/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Final, Group 1 
1:38.85515/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.29215/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
1:52.51111/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenHeats, Group 1 
1:58.86712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
P03/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:21.20620/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:31.05001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:32.03409/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:33.06310/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:33.55909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:33.65710/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenFinal, Group 1 
2:33.65909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 3 
2:35.60418/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Final, Group 1 
2:40.23814/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
2:41.62118/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2Heats, Group 1 
2:46.05210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.99101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
P14/10/17Rostock GER23th Hanse Cup - Deutschland Cup no.1Final, Group 1 
P01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
YC11/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+SenSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.90202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke)
4:28.60802/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke)
4:41.76721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Moritz Kreuseler, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke, Robin Tenzer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Customboots.de