Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin BENDIG

Name: Robin Bendig
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.92022/01/11Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter35.30302/03/13Mannheim GERNational Championships Germany Juniors
500 meter42.59819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
777 meter1:06.39720/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:26.01116/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
1500 meter2:12.98205/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyMen
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 24th
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
42.59819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
42.66107/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
42.87308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
43.13924/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.26811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
43.29519/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
43.42415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.67115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
44.04219/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.18908/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, E 
45.04225/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:13.36508/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
P24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.01116/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:27.37909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, C 
1:28.76112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:29.67819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.06312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.11407/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:31.55219/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:33.32409/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, G 
1:33.86916/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.64516/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.52524/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.71625/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:37.25819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.58624/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.29813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:54.77513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:15.60815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:22.01315/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:22.92807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:24.80811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.65625/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:33.99724/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.38108/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, F 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.99107/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.50408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:49.60209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Anna Seidel)
2:50.95225/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER2: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Lukas Kobuch, Svea Rothe)
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.54116/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(GER 3: Robin Bendig, Paula Kuhnt, Clemens Pfropper, Svea Rothe)
 
5000 meter relay
4:16.92712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Luca Löffler, Clemens Pfropper, Tobias Pietsch)
7:26.68313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Luca Löffler, Clemens Pfropper, Tobias Pietsch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro