Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Brandon JAHN

Name: Brandon Jahn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter29.27002/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
333 meter32.80116/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National Championship
500 meter44.03505/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
777 meter1:10.13821/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:29.29306/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:24.72001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupWomen / Men
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 26th
16/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 27th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 23rd
20/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th
22/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenLG1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
05/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG1
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
12/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyJunioren B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalMEN
    500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 24th,   1500 m: 16th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.03505/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
44.05820/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
44.10905/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
44.14422/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.43222/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenFinal, Group 1 
44.53805/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 3 
44.65205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.89820/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
44.91504/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
44.96412/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
45.00120/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.00205/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.23016/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
45.24130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 8 
45.25804/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
45.49312/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
45.54606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.67130/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
45.86116/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
45.93830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.15716/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.46729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.35205/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 5 
1:04.17822/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:10.13821/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:12.37421/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.73021/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.29306/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.77006/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.65722/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.62105/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.89006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.07305/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:36.35530/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:36.70413/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.81506/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
1:37.10320/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.14106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.44522/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenFinal, Group 1 
1:39.05730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.95320/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
1:40.09920/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.47722/01/22Dresden GERClub competition EV DresdenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.63517/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.24305/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.81017/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:52.31731/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 6 
1:56.70813/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:57.37917/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:04.23705/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:24.72001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.36201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
2:29.74229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.13505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.91705/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.75013/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySuper Final, Group 1 
2:39.96405/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
2:40.42716/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.50129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
2:42.03112/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.68804/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 5 
2:43.57516/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
2:46.82512/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:50.28604/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:00.35304/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
P12/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Nachbar: Anna Baber, Brandon Jahn, Adrian Lüdtke, Clemens Pfropper)
 
3000 meter relay
4:26.19705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Germany: Samuel Füssinger, Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Clemens Pfropper)
4:27.39001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
(GERMANY: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Katharina Ulrich, Sophie Wibmer)
4:28.26230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
(GERMANY: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Katharina Ulrich, Sophie Wibmer)
4:29.73730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal B, Group 1 
(GERMANY: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Katharina Ulrich, Sophie Wibmer)
4:34.31416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team 2: David Huber, Brandon Jahn, Katharine Röskenbleck, Bent Schoob)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport