Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leon Paul LENZ

Name: Leon Paul Lenz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter32.24003/04/11Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaft M-V
333 meter36.61615/03/14Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter45.99710/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
777 meter1:16.52006/03/16Inzell GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
1000 meter1:34.24122/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:31.76718/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
09/10/18Rostock GERVereinswettkampf ETRLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   111 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 3rd
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 28th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 28th
15/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernJunioren A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
16/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 m (2): 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 m (2): 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500m (2): 2nd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
46.29808/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
46.49316/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
46.51329/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
46.66608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
46.71716/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
46.78929/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
46.84207/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
46.91810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
46.93508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
46.97915/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernFinal, Gruppe A 
47.23429/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.33610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
47.63015/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernSemi Final, Gruppe A 
47.64810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
47.99710/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:34.42017/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:37.85509/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
1:37.94110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:39.54511/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group GVideo
1:40.32611/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
1:40.62209/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
1:40.80109/10/18Rostock GERVereinswettkampf ETR(Time Trial) 
1:41.35208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:42.62715/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernSemi Final, Gruppe A 
1:45.10517/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:48.43530/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.99330/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
1:51.74815/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernFinal, Gruppe A 
2:06.25130/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.98909/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
2:37.45507/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
2:39.17007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:44.16016/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:45.07616/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:47.05329/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:47.17529/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
2:51.14609/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.88430/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team Arian: Anna Baber, Niklas Escher, Myeongbi Jung, Leon Paul Lenz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports