Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thomas BAUER

Name: Thomas Bauer
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Germany
Club: SLIC München, München
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2000/2001
Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006

Personal records:
500 meter43.36603/02/01Graz AUTISU World Cup
1000 meter1:30.12005/12/04Saguenay, QC CANISU World Cup
1500 meter2:21.17106/02/04Prague CZEWorld Cup

Classifications in season 2005/2006:
18/11/05Den Haag NEDISU Bosideng World Cup 4Men
    1500 m: 42nd
16/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thMenStarClass
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 19th

Results in season 2005/2006:
500 meter
43.37117/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thSemi Final, Group A 
43.54017/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thFinal, Group B 
43.54716/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thHeats, Group A 
44.32217/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:31.83618/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thFinal, Group A 
1:32.09618/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thSemi Final, Group A 
1:34.71717/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.43117/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thHeats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:28.27618/11/05Den Haag NEDISU Bosideng World Cup 4Heats, Group 1 
2:30.96916/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thHeats, Group A 
2:34.63818/11/05Den Haag NEDISU Bosideng World Cup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.71216/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thFinal, Group D 
DQ16/12/05Dresden GERStarClass 2 (LM-2) + Olympic Day 10thSemi Final, Group A 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer