Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Louis ROSS

Name: Louis Ross
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter30.37612/03/16Rostock GERClub Competition ETR Juniors (GER)
333 meter34.90715/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
500 meter45.41312/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships Germany
777 meter1:20.27026/10/18Dresden GERStarclass 1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:35.62706/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:40.94816/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse Cup

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
16/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 22nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 30th
20/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG1
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: -,   1000 meter: 15th
04/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 12th
21/12/21Rostock GERClub competition ESV Turbine RostockLG1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 4th
05/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupLG1
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 17th
12/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyJunioren B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.41312/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
45.49405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.56520/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
45.84120/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
45.97812/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
45.98020/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.23105/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.36305/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
46.58130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
47.14904/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.23629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
47.30805/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
47.40229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.75221/12/21Rostock GERClub competition ESV Turbine RostockHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
47.81516/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 2 
48.10316/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.23404/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupFinal, Group 2 
48.23721/12/21Rostock GERClub competition ESV Turbine RostockViertel Finale, Gruppe A 
48.30004/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.38416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:35.62706/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 4 
1:36.86304/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupFinal, Group 3 
1:36.88406/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.80831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 6 
1:38.92720/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.60806/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.64620/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.67530/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.69030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.54217/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.65704/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.72706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:42.79220/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
1:43.04813/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:44.15804/12/21Dresden GERRegio-CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.66013/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.09617/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 4 
1:47.84817/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:40.94816/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 3 
2:41.70629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.14605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:44.56305/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
2:44.61605/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.87529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
2:49.08312/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.81013/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanySuper Final, Group 1 
2:59.69416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
3:01.81112/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P12/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Novotna: Samuel Füssinger, Tobias Pietsch, Louis Ross, Svea Rothe)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.93416/10/21Rostock GERNational League Deutschland Cup & 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team 4: Moritz Hartmann, Lukas Kobuch, Louis Ross, Rafael Schlossareck)
4:56.38505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Louis Ross, Rafael Schlossareck, Bent Schoob, Ede Tschesche)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec