Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Florian BECKER

Name: Florian Becker
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: DEC Inzell Frillensee, Inzell
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
500 meter42.79609/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6
777 meter1:09.35520/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:27.43211/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
1500 meter2:19.36119/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: -
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 17th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 12th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 13th
01/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Men
    500 m: 49th,   1000 m (1): 47th
08/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Men
    500 m (1): 44th,   500 m (2): 37th
16/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipHerren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   502 m: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1002 m: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1502 m: 3rd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
42.79609/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.13803/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.15201/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
43.62610/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.73619/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.08308/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
44.42508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
44.48429/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.88508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
45.18016/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
45.19329/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
45.23307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
45.48429/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
45.54608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
46.43110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
46.47610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
 
502 meter
44.72916/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.64801/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
1:30.14220/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.47509/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:35.17230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.52230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
1:37.14509/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
1:37.25411/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:39.54717/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
1:40.17630/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:40.21410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:23.52011/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
 
1500 meter
2:19.36119/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.03407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:30.03007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.50909/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:33.95316/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
2:34.86829/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.39107/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:40.35109/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
P29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
YC29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
 
1502 meter
2:40.52316/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.66230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(GER3: Florian Becker, Lisa Eckstein, Aline Lenke, Luca Löffler)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.60716/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipFinal, Group 1 
(Spiegl: Florian Becker, Niklas Escher, Luca Löffler, Bianca Walter)
 
5000 meter relay
7:06.09008/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Florian Becker, Luca Löffler, Adrian Lüdtke, Tobias Pietsch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro