Events
Torino EC Final
Torino EF JChallenge
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI

Name: Paula Kuhnt Torzewski
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter46.13611/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
1000 meter1:35.57113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:29.00825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyWomen
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 8th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 8th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thWOMEN
    500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 6th
11/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenJuniorinnen B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 5th
11/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenJuniorinnen A/B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 5th
24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalWomen Jun Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 46th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.13611/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.13911/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
46.82124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.84425/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
47.18225/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
47.26826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
47.46723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.50624/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
47.52923/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
47.61124/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
47.98225/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
47.98211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.14123/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
48.49725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
48.57623/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:00.84526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:13.08525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:15.69311/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.57113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.56126/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
1:37.00524/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.08812/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.50426/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:37.81026/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
1:37.94726/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage PH, .. 
1:38.53124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.89125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:39.11113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:40.32912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.49124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.03524/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
1:42.12124/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
1:42.74224/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.71225/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:45.06926/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:45.11524/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:46.08812/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.74012/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.00825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:30.69524/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
2:30.95424/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:31.20226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, ..Video
2:32.35111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.78725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:33.87111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.43824/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.53622/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.52912/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenSuper Final, Group 1 
2:39.60411/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:41.85811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
2:44.44425/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:44.68226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:46.54411/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:49.84122/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.94222/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
P25/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage QS, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
3:03.81423/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(GERMANY: Tim Alter, William Donald Borinski, Kassandra Lotta Häupl, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski)
3:07.92422/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(GERMANY: Tim Alter, William Donald Borinski, Kassandra Lotta Häupl, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski)
P25/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER3: Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske)
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.08313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Myeongbi Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:24.89125/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalFinal, A 
(Germany: Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe, Katharina Ulrich)
4:28.57724/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, .. 
(Germany: Anna Baber, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:28.90412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Myeongbi Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton