Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna Katharina GÄRTNER

Name: Anna Katharina Gärtner
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.50022/01/11Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter34.83925/03/12Dresden GERDM Junioren 2012
500 meter45.73916/01/16Dresden GERNational Championships Seniors Germany
777 meter1:13.37420/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:32.51906/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
1500 meter2:23.46705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
3000 meter5:38.11020/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 10th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupLadies Div. B 500
    500 meter: 9th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR LAD
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 5th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    500 m: 40th,   1000 m: 31st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.45219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.18409/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
47.33813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
47.35713/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
47.61611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
47.89210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
47.91413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
47.97705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.00207/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
48.15811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
48.41905/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
P05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.51906/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.29106/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:37.33820/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.97507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:38.07508/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:41.34312/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:42.14912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
1:44.44006/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.93611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:49.70720/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:23.46705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.88705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
2:35.41012/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:38.48910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:38.69712/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:40.74518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:43.69618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.25310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
2:50.77210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter
5:38.11020/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.37507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Bianca Walter)
2:51.29613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, DVideo
(Germany B: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Yanghun Ben Jung, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig)
2:51.93412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Germany B: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Christoph Schubert)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.25425/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter)
4:16.68412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel)
4:16.68412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel)
4:16.78007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter)
4:20.30313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel)
4:22.94811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
(Germany: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter)
4:24.74014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Bianca Walter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV