Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JACOBS, Gina

Name: Jacobs, Gina
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 22 September 1998
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
UPID: STGER22209199801
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter25.55014/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-Ost
333 meter35.17325/03/12Dresden GERDM Junioren 2012
500 meter46.13330/11/99Sofia BULWorld Junior Championships
777 meter1:12.85820/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:32.11808/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften
1500 meter2:27.90830/11/99Sofia BULWorld Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
01/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupDamen LG1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 6th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
19/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenJuniorinnen B1A2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 8th
07/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Damen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   500 m: 52nd,   1000 m: 42nd,   1500 m: 44th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 16th
25/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenJuniorinnen B1A2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalLadies Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.02607/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
47.09025/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
47.30807/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Heats, Group 1 
47.89330/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
47.89425/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
47.90701/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
48.20128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
48.29119/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
48.50704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.51819/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
48.55903/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.66625/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
48.67103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
48.77719/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
48.93603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
49.11105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
49.15001/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
49.18802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.36618/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.98317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.38818/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3Video
1:17.76027/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
P05/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.11808/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
1:34.37426/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
1:37.40906/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:38.47827/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:38.71203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.31830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group AVideo
1:40.84930/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
1:40.97420/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
1:41.20829/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:41.24203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.31918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.54018/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.32019/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:42.32202/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.46904/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:42.69406/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:42.70126/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.80830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:44.25202/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:44.59305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.66202/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:46.66220/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
1:48.02908/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Heats, Group 1 
1:48.42020/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.40726/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.47619/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2Video
P04/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.74730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:38.09325/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:39.93102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:40.05327/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:40.89302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:41.51908/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Super Final, Group 1 
2:41.96019/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
2:42.37625/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
2:43.38907/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
2:46.41828/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:48.27704/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:52.92917/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3Video
2:55.26104/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:57.99319/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenHeats, Group 1 
3:01.07430/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
3:03.76217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.29208/01/17Oberstdorf GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Final, Group 1 
(Team 1: Anna Beiser, Tina Grassow, Gina Jacobs, Bianca Walter)
4:26.67203/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
(GERMANY: Tina Grassow, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter)
4:31.14930/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group A 
(Germany: Anna Beiser, Maria Deike, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke)
4:32.24330/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
(Germany: Anna Beiser, Maria Deike, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke)
4:32.57602/10/16Rostock GERDeutschland Pokal/Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
(schwarz: Julius Hesse, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke, Tina Rietzke)
4:36.09925/02/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup der JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(grün: Vivian Crull, Maria Deike, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke)
4:44.48219/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup JuniorenFinal, Group 1 
(rot: Anna Beiser, Maria Deike, Gina Jacobs, Aline Lenke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports