Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GERECZE Adam Jozsef

Name: Gerecze Adam Jozsef
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: FTC Budapest, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter43.30111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1000 meter1:30.21320/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
1500 meter2:22.38608/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 13th
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 10th
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 8th,   1000 m: 14th,   1500 m: 15th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.30111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.43619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
43.43719/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.43719/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.81919/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.81919/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.84708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
43.91318/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
43.91318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
44.11508/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.33818/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.33818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.36711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.47408/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.53308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.10008/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
58.21312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:01.44712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.21320/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
1:30.53318/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.53318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:31.51912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.45208/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.89213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.67012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:35.83708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:35.90808/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:36.07213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:36.43718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:36.43718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:57.91320/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
P08/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:22.38608/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:22.47919/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:22.47919/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:22.70911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.97218/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:22.97218/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:23.70419/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
2:23.70419/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
2:24.70711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.78508/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:49.77708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
P11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.20208/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Gerecze Adam Jozsef, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora)
2:56.86819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Csizmadia Mark, Czank-Varga Benjamin, Gerecze Adam Jozsef, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora, Toth Eszter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports