Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Lorenzo MORRONE
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
07/09/19 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | MEN | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 1500 meter: 21st | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR MEN | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 19th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 7th | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | GRUPPO 1 MEN | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 8th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 17th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 19th | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | GRUPPO 1 MEN | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
42 | .443 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
42 | .520 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .758 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .886 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .891 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .906 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
43 | .027 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
43 | .087 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .157 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .186 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .218 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
43 | .338 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .368 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .472 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
43 | .545 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .689 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .689 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .721 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
44 | .011 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .037 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .056 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:27 | .591 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .858 | 01/12/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:27 | .949 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:28 | .489 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .315 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .727 | 16/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .986 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:33 | .988 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:34 | .499 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .719 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .129 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .539 | 01/12/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .447 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:46 | .225 | 01/12/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .070 | 01/12/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .997 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:59 | .784 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
2:29 | .197 | 16/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Final, Group 3 | |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 16/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:19 | .234 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:20 | .775 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:28 | .072 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .081 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .3 | 07/09/19 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .529 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .552 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .293 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
2:43 | .606 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .8 | 07/09/19 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
2:55 | .011 | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:56 | .650 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
2:59 | .597 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
3:02 | .127 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
| P | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:05 | .119 | 15/02/20 | Torino ITA | National League Coppa Italia 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Lucrezia Casagrande, Lorenzo Morrone, Giuseppe Romeo, Giulia Savalli) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Federica Apolloni, Lorenzo Morrone, Martina Peretti, Nicolò Peretti) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:13 | .054 | 01/12/19 | Torre Pellice ITA | National League Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Luca Durrance Lim, Lorenzo Morrone, Nicolò Peretti, Giuseppe Romeo) |
4:18 | .936 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Italy: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Pietro Marinelli, Lorenzo Morrone) |
|
|
|
|