Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leonardo PALLA

Name: Leonardo Palla
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Italy
Club: A.E.V. Sportmann D.G., Bolzano
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
333 meter36.71404/03/07Zanica ITA3° Criterium Giovanissimi
500 meter43.01718/10/13Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:14.62712/02/11Munchen GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
1000 meter1:30.36308/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:26.62507/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
18/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaG1 Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
24/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 19th
06/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 32nd
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 16th
03/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyMen
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 19th
27/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 m: 27th,   1000 m: 47th,   1500 m: 45th
28/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsSen + Junior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
43.68025/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
43.86407/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.97725/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
43.99507/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.00703/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 1 
44.01706/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
44.03303/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.04125/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
44.08003/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 2 
44.08928/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsHeats, Group 1 
44.18025/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.38828/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Heats 
44.39328/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsFinal, Group 1 
44.45527/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
44.50907/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.54103/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
44.72106/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
44.73027/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.78106/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
46.45218/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 5 
P06/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:30.36308/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.27208/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:34.55704/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.80106/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:38.56804/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 4 
1:39.84829/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsHeats, Group 1 
1:39.90626/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 5 
1:40.04025/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:40.54701/03/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Preliminaries 
1:42.49826/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 3 
1:44.28404/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.90819/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.93818/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.44919/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
1:49.09218/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaHeats, Group 1 
1:50.15727/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:50.44207/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:52.90606/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:57.55929/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsFinal, Group 1 
P04/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:33.53006/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:34.08505/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:37.78328/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsFinal, Group 1 
2:38.49328/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Heats 
2:41.83427/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:42.98103/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
2:46.44405/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
2:46.87103/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 4 
2:47.68724/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:50.63324/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:53.74824/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
3:03.97205/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group C 
3:06.90429/03/15Bormio ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsSuper Final, Group 1 
3:16.30719/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.18209/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
(Italy 2: Marco Giordano, Leonardo Palla, Matteo Pedranz, Francesco Tescari)
4:36.51427/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(Italy: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Leonardo Palla, Matteo Pedranz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV