Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mattia PEGHINI

Name: Mattia Peghini
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Circolo Pattinatori Piné, Baselga di Piné
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter36.70401/02/14Bolzano ITACoppa Italia -2
500 meter44.80418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:23.82231/10/15Bormio ITA1a Coppa Italia
1000 meter1:31.61210/03/19Torino ITANational Championships Italy Juniors
1500 meter2:23.11430/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 6th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 25th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.80418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.25730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
45.69315/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.71715/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 3 
45.77330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
45.87314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
46.14814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
46.58813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
46.907/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
47.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.93415/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:32.31214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:33.42001/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.83116/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.95501/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
1:34.49301/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.708/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.25315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
1:38.28101/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:38.708/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.74819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.87016/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 3 
1:46.808/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:23.11430/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.43630/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.63515/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.53613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:32.89718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.907/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
2:35.00515/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
2:36.98313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:36.99613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:37.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:45.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
3:29.01730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Chiara Betti, Katia Filippi, Thomas Nadalini, Mattia Peghini)
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.96818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(ITALIA 2: Pietro Castellazzi, Davide Oss Chemper, Mattia Peghini, Nicolò Peretti)
4:23.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 4: Davide Oss Chemper, Mattia Peghini, Kathryn Thomson, Anna Yakimova)
4:35.15719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(ITALIA 2: Pietro Castellazzi, Davide Oss Chemper, Mattia Peghini, Nicolò Peretti)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership