Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Elisa CONFORTOLA

Name: Elisa Confortola
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: G.S. Fiamme Oro Moena,
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter33.61601/02/14Bolzano ITACoppa Italia -2
500 meter44.45220/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:16.45322/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:30.49302/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:24.76231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupLADIES
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 12th
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A LAD
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 15th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    500 m: 17th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 8th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.45220/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.47731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
44.73420/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.90301/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
45.61820/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
45.68320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
45.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.89216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
46.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
46.14116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
46.18116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
46.36714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
46.39730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
46.40914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
46.52730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
46.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
46.81930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.91215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
47.03915/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
47.07305/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.84615/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.50815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
50.08405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:30.49302/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
1:31.66602/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:31.67918/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.05102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
1:34.06118/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:34.43918/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.59820/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.808/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.32715/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:36.49217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:36.82320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:37.40017/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:39.27215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:39.38814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.56731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:40.71120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.64716/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.13901/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.83301/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.91306/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
1:48.57701/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
1:49.57506/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.86516/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.88802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
1:54.03618/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:55.57416/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
1:57.77616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:58.208/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.76231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:29.96201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
2:33.43401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
2:33.98915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:37.96318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.99930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.97405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:49.21513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:50.67715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:53.03205/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
2:55.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:55.66420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:58.72630/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
2:59.18015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
3:00.01713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:10.22215/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
3:12.36713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
3:52.05715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
P07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.308/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 2: Elisa Confortola, Milan Grugni, Arianna Sighel, Davide Viscardi)
2:55.50505/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(TRENAA2: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
P15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Pietro Castellazzi, Elisa Confortola, Pietro Marinelli, Anna Spechenhauser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.29802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:21.78919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:24.408/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:24.79920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:25.65501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:27.24231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:30.26716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:37.46718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:50.41016/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Katia Filippi, Anna Spechenhauser)
5:03.27501/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Katia Filippi, Lisa Pellegrini)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer