Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arianna VALCEPINA

Name: Arianna Valcepina
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Gialle Predazzo, Predazzo
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter34.55029/01/06Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 3 (LM-3) + Friesland Cup 24th
500 meter42.78725/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
1000 meter1:29.91508/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
1500 meter2:23.47608/11/14Salt Lake City USAWorld Cup
3000 meter5:36.86312/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
30/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   500b meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500 b meter: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
42.94506/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
43.09706/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
43.17404/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
43.32904/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
43.42006/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final B 
44.06930/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
44.41901/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
44.52301/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.63301/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
44.98030/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 2 
P05/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:44.79830/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.30230/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.84130/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:40.28001/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
2:41.76530/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:50.20530/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:38.57904/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Gloria Ioriatti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:40.89129/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:42.15829/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Elisa Confortola, Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Valcepina)
2:44.44528/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:44.81601/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:55.30505/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Thomas Nadalini, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
 
3000 meter relay
4:05.53806/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:08.18004/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Nicole Botter Gomez, Elisa Confortola, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:09.62330/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:10.74505/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:10.83829/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:15.83830/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(IYALY 2: Chiara Betti, Katia Filippi, Marco Giordano, Arianna Valcepina)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec