Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arianna VALCEPINA

Name: Arianna Valcepina
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Gialle Predazzo, Predazzo
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter34.55029/01/06Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 3 (LM-3) + Friesland Cup 24th
500 meter43.90815/02/15Erzurum TURWorld Cup
1000 meter1:31.83901/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
1500 meter2:23.47608/11/14Salt Lake City USAWorld Cup
3000 meter5:47.77324/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy Overall

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
24/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIWomen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500b meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000b meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500b meter: 2nd
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupWomen B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.98004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
44.09104/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.22925/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
44.25924/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
44.26302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
44.36804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.43602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
44.50824/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
44.54125/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
44.71125/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.89401/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
45.00724/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.13304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.41126/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.98224/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.81003/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
1:34.75905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.91405/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
1:38.23001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:39.04605/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:39.88403/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
1:41.00426/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.03026/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
1:46.52324/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:28.12902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:28.91125/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.70802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
2:33.11326/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.24501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:35.88126/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
2:37.01925/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:42.78004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:46.14602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Italy - C: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina)
2:46.36704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:46.58601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Italy - C: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina)
2:48.55404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:48.86801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Italy - C: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina)
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.47803/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Italy - B: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina, Elena Viviani)
4:13.58702/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Italy - B: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina, Elena Viviani)
4:13.89205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Elisa Confortola, Arianna Sighel, Martina Valcepina, Arianna Valcepina)
4:18.18001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Italy - B: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina, Elena Viviani)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer