Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ilaria COTZA

Name: Ilaria Cotza
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Fisio Pro Team SSD, TORINO
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter34.48816/03/14Torino ITACopa Italia - 3
500 meter45.68310/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy
777 meter1:20.36115/02/14Trento ITA53rd Alberto Nicolodi Trophy
1000 meter1:33.81230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup
1500 meter2:34.97023/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy Overall
3000 meter6:28.59503/01/16Torino ITANational Championships Italy

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupLADIES
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 10th
06/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A LAD
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 9th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 5th
12/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th
23/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallLADIES
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 10th
09/03/19Torino ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsJun A/B ladies
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 7th
22/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalLadies Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
45.92020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.26806/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.27212/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.35812/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
46.42706/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
46.53523/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.57806/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
46.71319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.77023/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
46.84523/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallSemi Final, Group 2 
46.90222/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
47.06608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
47.28020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
47.42129/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.43608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
47.46408/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
47.71129/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
47.85507/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
48.69210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
49.18010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:10.15412/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
1:27.21410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
P23/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallFinal, Group 2 
P23/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group BVideo
 
1000 meter
1:33.81230/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.32409/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
1:36.20409/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:40.10811/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:40.68324/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
1:41.49223/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
1:42.16624/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group B 
1:42.51107/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
1:42.60930/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:43.02111/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
1:43.13008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:46.18310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:46.42413/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
1:46.76630/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
1:49.72007/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
1:51.81224/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallFinal, Group 3 
1:52.41207/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:54.33513/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:01.69313/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:11.99024/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P20/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:34.97023/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.00407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:35.26519/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:37.19609/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
2:37.34607/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
2:38.13307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:39.91409/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:40.38409/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:41.93329/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:43.85906/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
2:45.05319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.69629/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.80909/03/19Torino ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsSemi Final, Group 1 
2:58.72023/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallFinal, Group 2 
2:59.65912/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
3:02.45522/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group CVideo
3:06.00912/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
3:17.42506/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
3:41.42409/03/19Torino ITANational Championships Italy JuniorsFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.74130/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITA5: Nicole Botter Gomez, Ilaria Cotza, Tom Hofker, Thomas Nadalini)
2:55.58306/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Ilaria Cotza, Augusto Duzioni, Nicolò Peretti, Melissa Tunno)
2:55.71312/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Comitato LOM/PIE 2: Federica Apolloni, Ilaria Cotza, Luca Durrance Lim, Lorenzo Morrone)
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.61322/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group A 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Ilaria Cotza, Katia Filippi)
4:32.81024/02/19Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy OverallFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 3: Ilaria Cotza, Arianna Sighel, Anna Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
4:33.45921/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Italia 2: Chiara Betti, Giorgia Bresciani, Ilaria Cotza, Viola De Piazza)
4:53.05707/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Lucrezia Casagrande, Ilaria Cotza, Rebecca Savalli, Melissa Tunno)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo