Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Katia FILIPPI

Name: Katia Filippi
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Circolo Pattinatori Piné, Baselga di Piné
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter36.03530/03/14Bormio ITANational Championships Italy
500 meter45.11731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:18.44425/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)
1000 meter1:35.19615/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:31.20915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupLADIES
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    500 m: 18th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.11731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.31301/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
45.65019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.76216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
45.84101/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
45.98114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
46.13713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
46.17619/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.32216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
46.65214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
46.69319/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
46.77530/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
46.87618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.89730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
46.98915/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
47.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
47.09015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
47.207/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
47.34415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
47.48230/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.56216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.08015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.85314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:35.19615/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:35.39020/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.23717/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:37.48920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.49701/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.12120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:40.04519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:40.27714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.41916/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.65815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:43.48001/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.108/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
1:50.15616/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.65516/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:56.40816/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
P08/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P01/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.20915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:33.44318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.77615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:34.85913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:42.96418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:46.71313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:48.69830/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.53918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:52.08513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:54.70015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.75120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:57.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:59.63330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
P31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
P15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.78815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Chiara Betti, Katia Filippi, Davide Oss Chemper, Riccardo Pontalti)
P30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Chiara Betti, Katia Filippi, Thomas Nadalini, Mattia Peghini)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.29802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:21.78919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:24.408/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:24.79920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:25.65501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:27.24231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:30.26716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:37.46718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Italy: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
4:50.41016/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Katia Filippi, Anna Spechenhauser)
5:03.27501/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Katia Filippi, Lisa Pellegrini)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer