Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Giorgia BRESCIANI

Name: Giorgia Bresciani
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter26.18912/02/12Munchen GERMunich Open
333 meter34.53424/03/13Bormio ITANational Championships Italy
500 meter45.94609/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy
777 meter1:16.67722/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:35.05110/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy
1500 meter2:29.55820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 10th
08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
47.56807/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
47.63020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.83920/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
47.84020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.93813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
48.41208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
48.56013/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
48.76914/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
48.84210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
48.90208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
49.02610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
49.11116/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
49.11208/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.19510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
49.26110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
49.60516/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
49.71208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
49.94509/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
49.96009/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
50.21916/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:38.24908/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.25421/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.32609/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
1:38.91001/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:39.41113/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
1:40.20609/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:41.52701/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.61411/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:41.83208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:42.68313/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
1:42.90020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.55011/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
1:44.18801/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.59204/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.67810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:46.26310/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group C 
1:48.67709/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:49.10610/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:51.38114/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
P21/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:33.90707/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:34.93407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:36.06014/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
2:38.72419/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.62307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:39.94808/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:40.81009/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:41.45604/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:42.96509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:43.24504/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:44.13809/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:44.60608/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
2:47.72519/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:50.21513/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
3:18.29813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.81014/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinalVideo
(Mixed team: Avalon Aardoom, Giorgia Bresciani, Jasper Brunsmann, Sven Roes)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.45921/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Italia 2: Chiara Betti, Giorgia Bresciani, Ilaria Cotza, Viola De Piazza)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports