Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Linards Reinis LAIZANS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Junior C1 + D Boys | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 777 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 10th, 777 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 17th | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 4th, 777 meter: 27th, 1000 meter: 6th | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | JUNIOR D BOYS | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 777 m: 1st, 1000 m: 1st | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 6th, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Junior D Boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
46 | .730 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .328 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .572 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .629 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .757 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .421 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .591 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .596 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .871 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .888 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .017 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .206 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 3 | |
49 | .230 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .289 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .334 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .388 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .399 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .648 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .775 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .820 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .005 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .199 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .204 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .771 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .375 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .867 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .758 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:13 | .710 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:15 | .644 | 08/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
1:16 | .982 | 25/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:17 | .476 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:17 | .765 | 01/09/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:17 | .816 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:17 | .944 | 22/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
1:18 | .260 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:18 | .867 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .208 | 30/11/99 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .376 | 01/09/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .440 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:20 | .699 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:21 | .912 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:22 | .063 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:22 | .574 | 07/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:22 | .827 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .354 | 01/09/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .753 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:24 | .693 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:24 | .739 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:25 | .211 | 22/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .553 | 22/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 25/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:37 | .886 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .000 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .698 | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .718 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .412 | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .488 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .759 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .550 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:44 | .596 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .651 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .490 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .111 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .426 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .534 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .114 | 31/08/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | 9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .143 | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .719 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:51 | .783 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:55 | .405 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:24 | .255 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:59 | .882 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Alina Usatova) |
3:00 | .462 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (LATVIA: Linards Reinis Laizans, Karlis Pastors, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:01 | .208 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:01 | .464 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Latvia: Gustavs Kruzbergs, Linards Reinis Laizans, Kirils Sakss) |
3:01 | .811 | 06/03/20 | Elektrenai LTU | Baltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:07 | .841 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Roberts Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Roberts Murasko) |
3:09 | .687 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
3:16 | .218 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis) |
|
|
|
|