Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZVEJNIEKS, Roberts

Name: Zvejnieks, Roberts
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 22 November 1997
Age: 19
Age Category: Junior C (2012/2013)
Home Country: Latvia
UPID: STLAT12211199701
 
Graphs: 2012/2013 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter25.05404/04/09Ventspils LATLatvia Open 2009
333 meter39.82028/03/09Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open - Danubia Series
500 meter41.09805/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:18.03621/11/10Elblag POLDanubia Series
1000 meter1:23.70312/11/16Salt Lake City, UT USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:18.40730/11/99Rotterdam NEDISU World Championships

Classifications in season 2012/2013:
14/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
16/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
23/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 5th
20/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th
04/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Junior Men
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 5th
22/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 M: 40th,   1000 M: 48th,   1500 M: 40th
01/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
15/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2012/2013:
500 meter
44.18718/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Semi Final, Group 1 
44.25518/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.61216/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
45.18416/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
45.26318/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Final, Group 1 
45.26618/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Heats, Group 1 
45.50305/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Final, Group 1 
45.62010/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.79110/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.81015/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
45.81515/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
45.95624/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPFinal, Group 1 
46.17710/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.38702/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Final, Group 1 
46.48321/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
46.48624/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
46.53121/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.60424/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.65105/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Heats, Group 1 
46.69006/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.80421/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
46.99210/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.16915/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
47.23720/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.25723/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
47.30102/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Semi Final, Group 1 
47.40402/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.07024/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPHeats, Group 1 
48.14817/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
48.25806/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Semi Final, Group 1 
48.30017/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
48.34202/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
48.43516/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
48.75305/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
48.94514/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.61106/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Final, Group 2 
55.09423/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:32.72517/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
1:36.42322/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:37.05316/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:37.53424/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:39.45609/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.72509/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.00621/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:40.21606/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Heats, Group 1 
1:41.18309/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:41.69216/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:42.26517/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:42.56125/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPHeats, Group 1 
1:43.63906/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.55507/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Final, Group 2 
1:45.07418/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:47.13606/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
1:47.56525/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.27617/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.43909/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:49.57715/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.98719/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Heats, Group 1 
1:52.65825/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.32915/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:55.87406/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Final, Group 1 
2:03.45607/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Semi Final, Group 1 
2:06.78522/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:11.17625/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPFinal, Group 1 
P03/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.80417/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.71305/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Final, Group 1 
2:30.93917/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Final, Group 1 
2:31.58801/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Final, Group 1 
2:32.93920/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 3 
2:34.01822/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:34.30811/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:35.28623/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPFinal, Group 1 
2:35.54415/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
2:36.06317/02/13Brasov ROUEuropean Youth Olympic Festival 2013Heats, Group 1 
2:38.12705/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
2:40.75704/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Final, Group 1 
2:41.02423/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPHeats, Group 1 
2:41.26114/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:45.17623/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.34916/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
2:45.97715/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:46.29004/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5Heats, Group 1 
2:46.51420/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:47.33416/11/12Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open – Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
2:48.22801/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.17901/03/13Sanok POLPoland Open - Danubia Series Heats, Group 1 
2:52.94225/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUPSuper Final, Group 1 
2:54.95405/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.17022/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
3:10.65814/09/12Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1 - Romanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:04.77511/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.26422/12/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Roberts Kruzbergs, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Hunter