Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZVEJNIEKS, Roberts

Name: Zvejnieks, Roberts
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 22 November 1997
Age: 19
Age Category: Junior B (2014/2015)
Home Country: Latvia
UPID: STLAT12211199701
 
Graphs: 2014/2015 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter25.05404/04/09Ventspils LATLatvia Open 2009
333 meter39.82028/03/09Benatky nad Jizerou CZECzech Open - Danubia Series
500 meter41.09805/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:18.03621/11/10Elblag POLDanubia Series
1000 meter1:23.70312/11/16Salt Lake City, UT USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:18.40730/11/99Rotterdam NEDISU World Championships

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
12/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
06/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
28/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
19/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
09/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
23/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 m: 28th,   1000 m: 26th,   1500 m: 22nd
06/02/15Dresden GERWorld CupMen
    500 m: 34th,   1500 m (1): 36th
13/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 12th
27/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 20th,   1500 m: 26th
20/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
41.98621/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
42.61121/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
42.63523/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.71720/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.82308/02/15Dresden GERWorld CupRep Heats 
42.88620/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.88606/02/15Dresden GERWorld CupPreliminaries 
42.91314/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
42.92314/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.94807/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.12024/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Races - Preliminaries 
43.30607/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.32220/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
43.34427/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
43.39228/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
43.50110/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
43.50229/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
43.71228/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.73520/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
43.89907/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.91429/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
44.08227/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.27507/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.28009/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
44.28214/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.42513/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
44.54628/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
44.93213/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
45.60613/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
58.12120/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
58.28913/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.93408/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.25830/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:30.32225/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Races - Heats 
1:30.56811/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:30.63222/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.41310/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.42920/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.44322/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:32.45221/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:32.60230/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.43527/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:33.86521/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.22327/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.14323/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.63214/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.34530/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.54015/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:38.76229/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:39.30414/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:40.34015/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.95308/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.87821/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.33514/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:47.02821/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:47.33701/03/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Races - Heats 
1:50.18414/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.24514/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
P09/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.95509/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
2:23.64712/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
2:23.85524/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Races - Heats 
2:25.92523/01/15Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
2:26.89527/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:28.79327/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:29.91019/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:30.89028/02/15Osaka JPNWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Races - Quarterfinals 
2:31.14920/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:34.91020/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:35.13912/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:35.25828/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:35.53213/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:36.98506/02/15Dresden GERWorld CupPreliminaries 
2:41.57409/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.00428/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.23406/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:47.00928/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
2:52.28519/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.65819/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
P13/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.44420/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
4:14.19921/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
4:18.24729/11/14Graz AUTDanubia 3-Austrian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Endijs Vigants, Roberts Zvejnieks)
4:21.12910/01/15Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Endijs Vigants, Roberts Zvejnieks)
4:21.41013/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Vincents Vilks, Roberts Zvejnieks)
4:27.03914/09/14Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia 1-Rumanian Open-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Karlis Kruzbergs, Endijs Vigants, Roberts Zvejnieks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de