Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Endijs VIGANTS
Classifications in season 2013/2014: |
13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 16th | 22/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 6th | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 17th | 03/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 7th | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 18th |
Results in season 2013/2014: |
500 meter |
46 | .072 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
46 | .226 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 5 | |
46 | .626 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .951 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .957 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 5 | |
47 | .160 | 22/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 6 | |
47 | .560 | 23/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .616 | 23/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .313 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
48 | .709 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .776 | 04/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
57 | .426 | 04/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Final, Group 2 | |
1:12 | .981 | 03/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:33 | .317 | 23/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 6 | |
1:36 | .290 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:36 | .518 | 22/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 5 | |
1:37 | .729 | 24/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .939 | 24/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .883 | 04/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .085 | 22/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .422 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:46 | .163 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .684 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .189 | 04/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .151 | 15/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 5 | |
2:01 | .190 | 05/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:30 | .093 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:32 | .161 | 22/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .519 | 03/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .654 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .706 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 3 | |
2:42 | .272 | 22/11/13 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia 3 - Czech Open | Final, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .596 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
2:45 | .418 | 03/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Final, Group 2 | |
2:45 | .420 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .147 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 3 | |
2:50 | .838 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
3:10 | .932 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:18 | .574 | 15/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Jekabs Saulitis, Endijs Vigants, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:28 | .880 | 04/01/14 | Ventspils LAT | Danubia 5 - Latvian Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Jekabs Saulitis, Endijs Vigants, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
|
|
|
|