Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Roberts BERZINS

Name: Roberts Berzins
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2015/2016
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.95003/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
333 meter36.48917/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter51.78916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
777 meter1:22.39216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
1000 meter1:47.63912/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
51.78916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.82809/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.11109/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
52.11115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
52.61709/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.72608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
52.89421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
53.09621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
53.12007/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
53.15016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.20706/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
53.21518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.24921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
54.32319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
54.43807/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
54.49919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:22.39216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.64322/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:23.68307/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.91607/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:24.24920/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.33620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:24.60510/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:24.71222/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.01108/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:25.21909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.25319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.30216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:25.71510/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:27.54522/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
P17/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:47.63912/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 2 
1:48.15112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
1:49.33121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:49.72115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.30121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:50.30708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.62518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:51.32708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.89506/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:52.06018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.40706/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:53.57515/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:53.92215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:55.05918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.84121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Roberts Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Roberts Murasko)
3:20.85312/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(Latvia: Roberts Berzins, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Rudolfs Sternmanis)
3:20.87606/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia 2: Roberts Berzins, Roberts Murasko, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer