Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Laura JANKOVSKA

Name: Laura Jankovska
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter38.95216/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter49.08322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:23.00101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019
1000 meter1:40.98923/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:43.43108/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Junior C1 + D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 27th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 34th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 20th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR C GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 7th,   1500 m: 12th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
49.08322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.23822/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.60516/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.77909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.85808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.17615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
50.19809/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
50.38224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
51.11731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
51.12116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.23519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
51.27824/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.31624/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 4 
51.46622/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
51.67831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
51.71009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.78119/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
51.85631/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
51.90918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:23.00101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:23.03401/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.81301/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:40.98923/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.24723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:43.69120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.01610/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:46.86809/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.94725/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 5 
1:47.14620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:47.67016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:47.81310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:48.01224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:50.33317/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 5 
1:50.81231/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
1:52.54331/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:03.89423/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:05.77319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:43.43108/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
2:43.58121/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.19818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:48.39618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:49.21208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:49.78212/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 3 
2:50.78823/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
2:52.80708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:55.99012/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:56.99521/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
2:57.10323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 4 
3:00.17718/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.64022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Ralfs Berzins, Paula Ekerte, Laura Jankovska, Karlis Pastors)
3:17.41221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Laura Jankovska)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:19.86112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
3:21.79616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Paula Ekerte, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
3:24.15724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Ance Grosberga, Laura Jankovska)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport