Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna BIRZNIECE

Name: Anna Birzniece
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter59.54916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
777 meter1:34.52717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
1000 meter2:04.60115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 26th,   777 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 26th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
59.54916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 6 
1:00.76215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:01.46121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:02.05621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
1:02.23219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:03.12818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:34.52717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 6 
1:36.24616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:36.54920/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:37.98020/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:38.72622/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
1:41.59422/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:42.78519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:04.60115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 5 
2:05.35618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:05.37921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:07.98918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:09.38218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:09.89421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:50.83221/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia 1: Anna Birzniece, Noela Jaremina, Klaudija Smalca)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec