Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Madara GINTERE

Name: Madara Gintere
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.53217/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
333 meter38.46910/03/19Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 3 - Lithuanian Open
500 meter50.36519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)
777 meter1:22.75723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:50.46208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Junior C1 + D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 10th
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 28th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 24th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR D GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 12th,   777 m: 13th,   1000 m: 16th
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
50.36519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
52.42722/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.47822/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.57216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
52.60022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
52.61016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
52.63207/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
52.97509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
53.20507/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
53.26906/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
53.33216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.47909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.75409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.91131/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 3 
54.10831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
54.20726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
54.32425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
54.81315/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
54.98631/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 2 
55.01726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
55.08018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
56.10126/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
P08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.75723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.17110/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:23.56330/11/99Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.95208/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:25.06909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.10923/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:25.22117/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:25.32420/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:25.55527/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:25.55516/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.90710/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:25.93407/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:25.97107/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:26.08317/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:26.75626/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:27.27219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:27.35627/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:27.71326/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:27.88320/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.91301/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 2 
1:28.24901/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 3 
1:29.14125/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:29.17601/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:29.33216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:29.71425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:50.46208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.34521/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.39515/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.44715/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:52.52306/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:52.58208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:53.95308/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.46106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:54.50621/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:56.05318/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.20831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 3 
1:56.23218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:56.43418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:56.82812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 3 
1:58.49731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:06.88412/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:11.64025/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group BVideo
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.87606/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Madara Gintere)
3:19.36021/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Madara Gintere, Alina Usatova)
3:19.86112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
3:21.79616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Paula Ekerte, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
P22/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS: Paula Gelvere, Madara Gintere, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Rudolfs Sternmanis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers