Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paula GELVERE

Name: Paula Gelvere
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.38508/10/16Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)
333 meter38.45807/04/18Elektrenai LTUNational Championships Lithuania - Lithuania Open
500 meter50.61422/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:23.83610/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:50.48221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 22nd,   777 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR D GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 m: 14th,   777 m: 15th,   1000 m: 15th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
50.61422/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
51.73822/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.19222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
52.92609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
53.53609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
53.69409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.72319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
54.19419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
54.20321/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
54.40721/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
54.44218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
55.05119/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.83610/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.11623/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.37310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:25.00620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:25.53730/11/99Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.90120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.37823/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:27.46422/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:27.65219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:27.65922/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:29.19909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.48221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
1:51.04608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:53.29421/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.64921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:53.71021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:54.65018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:54.65618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:54.67808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:56.06418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.41221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Laura Jankovska)
P22/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS: Paula Gelvere, Madara Gintere, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Rudolfs Sternmanis)
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports