Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Marco KIESGEN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Masters | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div C | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Jun ABC/Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 6th | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/ Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 15th | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | MEN JOINT 50-59 | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 m: 15th, 1000 m: 15th, 1500 m: 15th | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Jun ABC/Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Masters | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 500 meter (2): 3rd, 777 meter: 4th, 777 meter (2): 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter (2): 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
1:00 | .85 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 4 | |
1:00 | .94 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:02 | .037 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
1:02 | .58 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:02 | .70 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 4 | |
1:02 | .908 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
1:03 | .52 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:03 | .91 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:03 | .961 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 4 | |
1:03 | .97 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .72 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Final, Group 4 | |
1:05 | .16 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
1:05 | .32 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:05 | .332 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:05 | .396 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:05 | .71 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .315 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
1:07 | .03 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:11 | .619 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:12 | .27 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:13 | .009 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:17 | .40 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
2:04 | .189 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
2:05 | .538 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
2:08 | .75 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 3 | |
2:10 | .908 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 4 | |
2:11 | .439 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:13 | .036 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:13 | .54 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:13 | .71 | 30/11/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:16 | .854 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
2:43 | .077 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
2:58 | .002 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
| P | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
4:16 | .066 | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (MIXED2: Emilio Boicelli, Marco Kiesgen, Flavio Rigon, Malgorzata Sukiennik) |
| P | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 2 | |
| (MIXED2: Emilio Boicelli, Marco Kiesgen, Flavio Rigon, Malgorzata Sukiennik) |
|
|
|
|